MX Sports Pro Racing Releases Pre-Entry List for Saturday's Moto-X 338 Motocross National

2009-08-26 18:59
MX Sports Pro Racing has released the pre-entry list for this Saturday's Moto-X 338 Motocross National at Moto-X 338 in Southwick, Mass. The race serves as round 11 of the 2009 Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship.

The Women's Motocross (WMX) Class makes its return to the track this weekend for its seventh round of eight for 2009. The women last competed at Washougal on July 25.

Tickets for the Moto-X 338 Motocross National can be purchased at www.allisports.com and at the track box office. Saturday tickets: Adults - $35, Children (6-12) - $20, 5 and Under - Free.

Same-day television coverage of the Moto-X 338 Motocross National will be featured on SPEED beginning at 9 p.m. ET with the 250 Class, followed immediately by the 450 Class at 10 p.m. ET. Live internet streaming of the day's first motos will also be available via a live video feed on www.allisports.com beginning at 1 p.m. ET.

Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Moto-X 338 Motocross National
Moto-X 338 - Southwick, Mass.
Saturday, August 29, 2009
Pre-Entry List

450 Class

RACE#


FIRST NAME


LAST NAME


HOMETOWN

9


Ivan


Tedesco


Murrieta, CA

15


Timothy


Ferry


Largo, FL

16


John


Dowd


Ludlow, MA

18


David


Millsaps


Murrieta, CA

21


Cody


Cooper


New Zealand

22


Chad


Reed


Australia

26


Michael


Byrne


Australia

27


Nicholas


Wey


Murrieta, CA

29


Andrew


Short


Smithville, TX

33


Josh


Grant


Riverside, CA

34


Matthew


Goerke


Lake Helen, FL

37


Antonio


Balbi


Brazil

42


Jake


Moss


Australia

45


Jason


Thomas


Melrose, FL

47


James


Albertson


Ozark, MO

48


Thomas


Hahn


Decatur, TX

52


Robert


Kiniry


Lafayette, NY

57


Jacob


Marsack


Allenton, MI

59


Troy


Adams


Homosassa, FL

65


Shaun


Skinner


Stuart, FL

74


Branden


Jesseman


New Brighton, PA

75


Josh


Hill


Murrieta, CA

80


Tyler


Bright


Burlington, NC

86


Travis


Sewell


Westville, IN

91


Chad


Charbonneau


Litchfield, NH

94


Jacob


Morrison


Wareham, MA

95


Ben


LaMay


Anchorage, AK

99


Jase


Lewis


Carrollton, GA

114


Justin


Brayton


Murrieta, CA

122


Daniel


Reardon


Australia

130


Kyle


Keylon


Brooksville, FL

194


Ben


Schrik


Rogers, AR

215


Chase


Burdette


Chelmsford, MA

233


Justin


Berry


Edmond, OK

239


Devon


Pilkington


Virginia Beach, VA

248


Timothy


Ballentine


Andover, OH

272


Taylor


Painter


Granbury, TX

280


Ryan


Gainey


Southampton, NJ

283


Kyle


Glass


Hudsonville, MI

336


Dennis


Jonon


Spring Hill, KS

338


Jason


Lawrence


Carlsbad, CA

340


Ryan


Blizzard


Gansevoort, NY

351


Shane


Sewell


Westville, IN

373


Drew


Gosselaar


Juniper Hills, CA

376


Ray


Leybovich


Woodbourne, NY

388


Bryan


Wallace


New Egypt, NJ

398


Robert


Kraft


Charlotte Hall, MD

404


Tyler


Medaglia


Kemptville, ON

407


Adam


Chatfield


Menifee, CA

418


Nicholas


Hayes


Chester, VA

425


Jarred


Browne


Nuevo, CA

443


Jefff


Mort


Niagara Falls, NY

449


Dakota


Kessler


Farmingdale, NJ

455


Lucas


Moraes


Menifee, CA

475


Kyle


Regal


Kemp, TX

532


Ricky


Renner


Lakeland, FL

557


Jay


Weller


Montgomery, WY

578


Christian


Craig


Hemet, CA

597


Mitchell


Dougherty


Whitesboro, NY

605


Jesse


Casillas


Jamul, CA

606


Ronnie


Stewart


Easton, PA

631


Weston


Peick


Wildomar, CA

652


Joshua


Clark


North Franklin, CT

724


William


Bryant


Lumberton, NC

742


Jarad


DeWolfe


Boylston, MA

756


James


Brothers


Ware, MA

770


Matt


Johnson


Keystone Heights, FL

774


Robby


Marshall


Stow, MA

801


Jeff


Alessi


Victorville, CA

847


Michael


Pritchett


Duncanville, TX

864


Austin


Haught


St Johns, MI

881


Jerry


Lorenz


Morrice, MI

908


Les


Smith


York, SC

909


Ryan


Wadsworth


Enfield, CT

911


Tyler


Bowers


Danville, KY

919


William


Nelson


Ocala, FL

928


Bobby


Garrison


Sparks, NV

937


Gary


Lussier


Peabody, MA

958


Aden


De Jager


Liberty, SC

983


Derek


Cavinder


LaJunta, CO

987


Matthew


Babbitt


Cayuga, NY

250 Class

RACE#


FIRST NAME


LAST NAME


HOMETOWN

10


Ryan


Dungey


Belle Plaine, MN

19


Jake


Weimer


Rupert, ID

24


Brett


Metcalfe


Australia

31


Ryan


Sipes


Vine Grove, KY

36


Kyle


Cunningham


Fort Worth, TX

39


Trey


Canard


Shawnee, OK

41


Matthew


Lemoine


Collinsville, TX

43


Broc


Tickle


Holly, MI

50


William


Hahn


Decatur, TX

58


Phillip


Nicoletti


Cochecton, NY

61


Blake


Wharton


Pilot Point, TX

69


Tucker


Hibbert


Goodridge, MN

77


Steven


Clarke


England

85


Sean


Borkenhagen


Huntington Beach, CA

87


PJ


Larsen


Murrieta, CA

98


Kyle


Tobin


Climax, GA

102


Christopher


Gosselaar


Victorville, CA

116


Ryan


Morais


Murrieta, CA

123


Tommy


Searle


Great Britain

144


Alex


Martin


Millville, MN

151


Justin


Barcia


Ochlocknee, GA

152


Scott


Champion


Sun City, CA

156


Willy


Browning


Pleasantville, OH

159


Darryn


Durham


Wildomar, CA

160


Corey


Pennington


Santa Cruz, CA

164


Michael


Hall


Murrieta, CA

169


Ty


Conner


Alvin, TX

177


Mitchell


Rask


Eagle Creek, OR

201


Cameron


Rodriguez


Apple Valley, CA

210


Dane


Marsack


Allenton, MI

211


Tevin


Tapia


Federal Way, WA

225


Tyler


McEwen


Quincy, IL

238


Benjamin


Robinson


Alexandra, NH

266


Shane


Bennett


Windsor, CO

277


Ryan


Newton


Murrieta, CA

281


Jeremy


Medaglia


Canada

308


Nicholas


Jackson


Zumbrota, MN

309


Spencer


Dally


Taylors Falls, MN

319


Brian


O'neal


Sims, NC

339


Michael


Thacker


Keller, TX

350


Ben


Evans


Boise, ID

370


Drew


Yenerich


New Lenox, IL

377


Christophe


Pourcel


France

378


Shawn


Gann


Keystone Heights, FL

381


Justin


Weeks


Cincinnati, OH

383


Robert


Fitch Jr.


Denver, CO

399


Broc


Peterson


Liberty Center, OH

411


Tyla


Rattray


Wildomar, CA

494


Kyle


Corman


Decatur, IL

516


Jamie


Ledin


Crosslake, MN

521


Kyle


Gills


Wiggins, MS

536


Erick


Meusling


Hubbard, OR

566


Logan


Martin


Fairmont, WV

577


Martin


Davalos


Ecuador

579


Blake


Baggett


Grand Terrace, CA

603


Tommy


Weeck


Menifee, CA

612


Ryan


Desrosiers


Stratford, CT

613


James


DeCotis


Peabody, MA

665


Keith


Clickstein


Peabody, MA

673


Jonathan


Six


Ottawa, IL

711


Ronnie


Goodwin


Las Vegas, NV

715


Jacob


Sanchez


San Jose, CA

719


Vince


Freise


Cape Girardeau, MO

720


Joseph


Marburger


Mesquite, TX

723


Bryan


Ricci Jr.


Whitesboro, NY

767


Matthew


Shearfor


Belmont, MI

798


Billy


Ainsworth


Columbia, CT

802


Kenny


Day


Mechanicsville, MD

833


Todd


Stavac


Point Pleasant, NJ

861


Eric


Montreuil


Gagetown, MI

862


Ozzy


Barbaree


White Hall, AR

870


Michael


Pugrab


Ellington, CT

878


Eric


McKay


Hollywood, MD

886


Chase


Couture


Naples, FL

914


Loren


Hotchkiss


Ortonville, MI

923


Scott


Zont


Algonquin, IL

945


Michael


Stryker


New Paltz, NY

972


Michael


Picone


Hernando, FL

977


Taylor


Futrell


Clinton, NC

981


Austin


Stroupe


Lincolnton, NC

WMX Class

RACE#


FIRST NAME


LAST NAME


CITY

1


Ashley


Fiolek


Saint Augustine, FL

3


Sherri


Cruse


Bakersfield, CA

11


April


Zastrow


Kuna, ID

12


Ashley


Boham


Loveland, CO

15


Penni


Cyrus


Queen Creek, AZ

33


Elizabeth


Bash


Riverside, CA

34


Jenna


Smith


Andover, CT

53


Allison


Vrba


Albion, IN

68


Tarah


Gieger


Vero Beach, FL

73


Danielle


Sawicki


Gaylord, MI

76


Jackie


Ives


Exeter, CA

78


Sara


Price


Canyon Lake, CA

174


Nicole


Madsen


Taft, CA

188


Alyssa


Fitch


Denver, CO

208


Katelyn


Crowley


East Freetown, MA

250


Jessica


Patterson


Tallahassee, FL

254


Jacqueline


Strong


Sedona, AZ

410


Julie


Parizek


Willington, CT

473


Ayla


Cabus


Riverside, CA

629


Elissa


Grzincic


Southgate, MI

701


Tressa


Rau


Sidney, MT



Krisa


Sweeney


Seekonk, MA

Source: MX Sports Pro Racing

Click here to visit our forums to discuss this story

Headlines